EGMP Library Orientation

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on EBSCO-Business Source Complete

How to search Resources in Business Source Complete

Get into Library Portal http://library.iimb.ac.in/library → Click on E-Databases → Databases A to Z → Ebsco-Business Source Complete

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on EMIS Intelligence

How to search Resources in EMIS

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Capitaline

How to search Resources in Capitaline

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on CMIE - Prowessdx

How to search Resources in CMIE-Prowessdx

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on CMIE - Tradexdx

How to search Resources in CMIE-Tradexdx

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Frost & Sullivan

How to search Resources in Frost & Sullivan

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Gartner Research

How to search Resources in Gartner Research

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Passport Euromonitor

How to search Resources in Passport Euromonitor

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Marketline Advantage

How to search Resources in Marketline Advantage

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on CRISIL Research

How to search Resources in CRISIL Research

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Dion Insight

How to search Resources in Dion Insight

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on IMaCS

How to search Resources in IMaCS

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on Factiva

How to search Resources in Factiva

Locating Database from Off Campus

How to Register for Remote Access, (If your already having login, that which has received form library, you may use the same for login)

To Find Database click on E-Resources → Database → Click on CEIC

How to search Resources in CEIC

How to search Resources in Thomson - EIKON

To access EIKON, you must use the specific computer in the Library. Please ask library staff for the log-in credential.